Rekart

We regard your privacy as a very important matter and assure you to not misuse your sensitive information and data. This Privacy Policy is published is in compliance of:

Section 43A of the Information Technology Act, 2000; and

Regulation 4 of the Information Technology (Reasonable Security Practices and Procedures and Sensitive Personal Information) Rules, 2011.

We will not share your personal information to any third party or use your Email Address / Mobile Number

Unsolicited Emails and/or SMS. Emails and/or SMS sent by us will only be in context of the service to be provided as agreed to.

To carry out general marketing. We would be sending out emails to users registered on our Website (or by any means and in any media, including, but not limited to, on Our Website and/or Application or through our merchants or in advertisements / marketing campaigns / any form of audio or visual media or websites). We reserve the right to communicate your personal information to any third party that makes a legally-compliant request for its disclosure.

In order to provide our Services we may collect the following types of information:

User information – When You use the Services, We automatically receive and record information from your device and, applicable browser. Such information may include Your IP address, cookie information, software and hardware attributes, contacts and unique device ID. Most of the information We collect during Your use of Our Website and/or Application, such as Your device and hardware IDs and device type, the content of Your request, and basic usage stats about Your device and general use of Our Services does not by itself identify You to Us, though it may be unique or consist of or contain information that You consider personal. Specifically we collect, retain and use information collected, retained and shared through Facebook Platform, Twitter, Google and YouTube, according to the applicable terms and conditions of their privacy policies.

User Id – In order to avail the services, you shall have to sign up on the Website and/or Application. We may use third party authentication during the sign in process, such as Facebook, Google and Twitter Platform, and therefore receive Your User ID and such other information as these platforms share with us. For the information we receive from these, please visit their websites and review their privacy policy.

Use history and preferences – We save Your query terms as well as the experience/category selected, these may associated with the unique User ID of Your device. In addition if you choose to sign in to the Services using third party authentication we may associate Your Facebook User ID, for example, with such query history. We also save your preferences as recorded through your use of the Services and use them for personalization features.

Cookies – When you use Our Services, We may send one or more cookies. We use cookies to improve the quality of Our Service by storing User preferences and tracking User information. Certain of Our products and services allow you to download and/or personalize the content you receive from us. For these products and services, we will record information about your preferences, along with any information you provide yourself.

Use of Information

The Personal Information we collect allows us to keep you posted on our latest announcements, upcoming events, including confirmations, security alerts and support and administrative messages. It also helps us to improve our services.

(NOTE: If you do not wish to be on our mailing list, you can opt out at any time by updating your preferences on the Website. From time to time, we may use Your Personal Information to send important notices, such as communications and changes to our terms, conditions and policies. Since, this information is important to your interaction with us, you cannot opt out of receiving these communications.)

We may also use Personal Information for internal purposes such as data analysis and research to improve Our Services, products and customer communication.

We collect Non-Personally Identifiable Information about Our users generally to improve features and functionality of the Website. We may analyze trends through aggregated demographic and psychographic offers to users. We may also share this Non-Personally Identifiable Information with Our partners to allow them to assist us in delivering tailored advertisements, promotions, deals, discounts, and other offers to you when you use the Services. We collect information from you when you participate in sweepstakes, games or other promotions offered on Our Website.

We may also collect information about you through other methods, including research surveys or information We obtain from third parties, including verification services, data services, as well as public sources.

Changes to the Privacy Policy

We reserve the right to change the Privacy Policy at Our sole discretion. We will inform Users of any such change by us posting the updated Privacy Policy on Our Website. We encourage you to review this Privacy Policy regularly for any such changes. Your continued use of the Services will be subject to the then-current Privacy Policy.

Compliance with Laws and Law Enforcement

We will cooperate with government and law enforcement officials and private parties to enforce and comply with the law. We reserve the right to track IP addresses for the purposes of fraud prevention, and to release IP addresses to legal authorities. We will disclose information about You to government or law enforcement officials or private parties when We believe reasonably necessary to comply with law, to protect the property and rights of [insert acronym for company name] or a third party, to protect the safety of the public or any person, or to prevent or stop activity We may consider to be, or to pose a risk of being, any illegal, unethical or legally actionable activity.

Email Notifications

You may be contacted, by email or other means; for example, we may send you promotional offer on behalf of other businesses, or communicate with you about your use of the service. Also, we may receive a confirmation when you open an email from us. This confirmation helps us improve our service. If you do not want to receive email or other mail from us, please indicate your preference by clicking on the “Unsubscribe?? Link at the bottom of the email or changing your email settings on your account settings page. Please note that if you do not want to receive legal notices from us, those legal notices will still govern your use of the service, and you are responsible for reviewing such legal notices for changes.

Contact Information

If You have any questions or concerns with respect to this Terms of Use or the Website or any information contained on thereon, you may contact us by writing to us at team@rekart.co.in . These Terms of Use supersede any previous versions.

LOGO

132, Sector 27, Golf Course Road, Gurugram-122009

© Rekart Innovations pvt Ltd. All rights reserved | Privacy Policy

Made with love by Team TROOLOGY